Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Ruihai Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.

Industrial Cooling Towers, Water Cooling Tower, Cooling System manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 250ton Round Bottle Open Tower Water Cooling, 40p Industrial Screw Type Water Chiller for Chemical Industry, Commerical Air Source Industrial Chiller Unit and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Open Type Cooling Towers 250ton Round Bottle Open Tower Water Cooling

250ton Round Bottle Open Tower Water Cooling

FOB Price: US $6,160-6,980 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $6,160-6,980/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Sets/ Month
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RH-ST250
  • Ventilation Mode: Mechanical Ventilation
  • Air Contact Form: Wet
  • Tower Shape: Round
  • Application Fields: Industrial
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 12months
  • Air Volume: 1750CMM
  • Wet Weight: 2800kg
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Cooling Method: Counter Flow
  • Material: FRP
  • Air Contact Way: Open
  • Noise Level: Low
  • Certification: ISO
  • Frequency: 50/60Hz
  • Flow Rate: 195.21m3/H
  • Dry Weight: 1080kg
  • Trademark: Ruihai
  • Specification: Dia. 4120mm x H4020mm
  • HS Code: 8419899090
Product Description
250Ton Round Bottle Open Tower Water Cooling
250ton Round Bottle Open Tower Water Cooling


Main Features
1. Motor: Taiwan MINAMOTO brand.
2. Swivel & Gasket: Made of pure nylon and fiber, better acid and alkali resistance, corrosion resistance, anti-high temperature (140ºC ), low temperature resistance (-40ºC).
3. Heat Sink: Using transparent film, light weight, good toughness and no deformation below water temperature 55ºC.
4. Washer: made of original CHIMEI 757 material, no deformation and slipping.
5. Blade: made of original CHIMEL 757 material, light weight, no deformation and broken.
6. Sprinkler pipe: adopts new PP onetime injection molding, light weight, good toughness, no deformation and non-breakable.
7. Plastic pole: made of new impact resistant PP, light weight, good toughness, no deformation and non-breakable.


Technical Parameters
ModelFlow Rate
m3/h
Air Vol.
CMM
Motor
kw
Noise
dBA
Dry Weight
kg
Wet Weight
kg
Diameter
mm
Height
mm
RH-ST86.23700.1845.5421809201700
RH-ST107.81850.1847.0461909201830
RH-ST1511.71400.3748.05429011651630
RH-ST2015.621600.5550.06730011651915
RH-ST2519.512000.7552.09850013852155
RH-ST3023.42300.7554.011653016501905
RH-ST4031.212801.5056.513055016502050
RH-ST5039.243301.5057.519097518802120
RH-ST6046.84201.5057.0240125021002340
RH-ST8062.644501.5059.0260128021002505
RH-ST10078.127002.2560.0500160029002785
RH-ST12597.568302.2560.0540164029002970
RH-ST1501179502.2560.0580168029002970
RH-ST175136.8011503.7560.0860196033103480
RH-ST200156.2412503.7560.0880198033103480
RH-ST225176.5015005.5054.01050277041204020
RH-ST250195.1217505.5055.01080280041204020
RH-ST30023420007.5056.01760393047304210
RH-ST350273.2422007.5057.01800397047304210
RH-ST400312.12240011.0059.02840574056004470
RH-ST500392.4260011.0060.02900580056004470
RH-ST600468375015.0065.03950935066005280
RH-ST700547.2420018.5066.04050945066005480
RH-ST800626.4500022.0073.047001190076005630
RH-ST1000781.2540022.0074.049001210076005830
Working Condition:
Inlet temperature -T1=37ºC
outlet temperature -T2=32ºC
wet-bulb temperature -WBT=27ºC
temperature decrease -TS=5ºC
Pressure -P=99.4kPa


Structure Drawing

250ton Round Bottle Open Tower Water Cooling


Working Principle250ton Round Bottle Open Tower Water Cooling

Applications

Be widely used in Air-Conditioning Plants, Paper Mills, Bleaching & Dyeing Mill, Chemical Plants, Chillers,Diesel Generating Sets, Chilling Plants etc.


Packing & Shipping
Use standard export plywood case with forklift truck feet, easy to load and unload
5-7 days to finish the production after receiving the deposit
Shipping by LCL or FCL

250ton Round Bottle Open Tower Water Cooling
 

After-sales service
12 months quality warranty since the date of delivery.
Free of charge to replace new chillersif quality problems.
Cost price to buy extra parts with Chillers from Ruihai if needed.
24 hours online service by e-mail, WhatsApp, Skype or Telephone Calling.
Installation Video to help installation even send engineer to customer's jobsite if needed.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Daisy Tao
*From:
To: Miss Daisy Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now