Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Ruihai Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.

Low Temperature Chiller, Screw Chillers, Chemical Chillers manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chemical Industry Water Cooled Screw Chiller with CE Certificate, Professional Chinese Manufacturer Supplier 20kw to 30kw Industrial Air Cold Water Chiller, Plastic Industry Air Cooling Chiller System to Cool Do Not The Mould Die and Injection Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Low Temperature Unit Chemical Industry Water Cooled Screw Chiller with CE Certificate

Chemical Industry Water Cooled Screw Chiller with CE Certificate

FOB Price: US $8,000-9,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000-9,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Sets/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RHT-040WL
  • Cooling Method: Water-cooled
  • Selected Voltage: 380V/50HZ
  • Noise Level: Low
  • Application Machine: CNC Machine Tools
  • Condition: New
  • Frequency: 50/60Hz
  • Weight: 1020kg
  • Trademark: Ruihai
  • Specification: Standard quality. SGS, CE
  • HS Code: 8418699090
  • Type: Water-Cooled
  • Unit Structure: Integral
  • Compressor Number: 1
  • Application Fields: Chemical
  • Certification: CSA, RoHS, UR, ISO, UL, CE, CCC
  • Capacity Controlling: 0-100%
  • Size: 2175X935X1430mm
  • Warranty: 12months
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Chemical Industry Water Cooled Screw Chiller with CE Certificate


Chemical Industry Water Cooled Screw Chiller with CE Certificate


Features

1. Providing -60ºC~5ºC frozen refrigerant, suitable for different customers and refrigeration capacity requirements.
2. Intelligent control, adjust compressor output automatically according to the load and keep the unit in highest efficiency at any time.
3. Adopting the latest medium and low temperature semi-hermetic single screw type compressor or the most advanced gear ratio is 5:6 imported semi-hermetic twin screw type. Compressor is equipped with unloading capacity control device, and, multistage or infinitude energy regulation is available.
4. Evaporator is using internal thread high efficient copper tube, and, combined with the unique structure design has the advantage of super heat exchange, compact structure, reliable oil return, easy to maintain, etc.
5. Shell and tube type condenser is using high efficient copper tubes, with the advantages of high heat transfer efficiency, reliable heat transfer, high performance, washable and convenient maintenance.
6. The microcomputer controlling system, with powerful security protection, communication, fault diagnosis, automatically adaptation and other function.

 
Specifications
Model No.RHT
-040WL
RHT
-050WL
RHT
-060WL
RHT
-070WL
Power Supply3PH-380V-50HZ
Cryogenic Temperature-8ºCKcal/h54180696607740092020
KW638190107
-10ºCKcal/h49020636407052083420
KW57748297
Air Conditioner's
Refrigeration Capacity
Kcal/h113520141900165980191780
KW132165193223
Power ConsumptionKW27.9/27.5/3134.9/34.4/3839.4/38.9/4346.2/45.5/51
Operating CurrentA50.0/49.5/5464.9/61.3/6669.3/68.6/7580.1/79.2/87
Starting CurrentA218D/411DD269D/508DD290D/485DD350D/585DD
Capacity Control%100-75-50-25-0
CompressorTypeSemi-hermetic Screw Type
Qty1
StartingFractional Winding
Oil Heater (W)200
Freezing OilTypeB320SH
Vol (L)991515
RefrigerantTypeStandard R-22 / Eco-friendly R134a or R407c
Vol (Kg)21263035
ControlThermostatic Expansion Valve
EvaporatorTypeShell and Tube Type High Efficiency Heat Exchange
Qty1
Freezing Fluid Flow (m3/h)
Based on Cryogenic Tem. -8ºC
9121316
Freezing Fluid Flow (m3/h)
Based on Cryogenic Tem. -10ºC
9111215
Freezing Water Flow (m3/h)23283338
Head Loss (m3/h)54545759
Pipe Dia. (m3/h)2-1/2"2-1/2"2-1/2"2-1/2"
CondenserTypeShell and Tube Type High Efficiency Heat Exchange
Qty1
Cooling Water Flow (m3/h)
Based on Cryogenic Tem. -8ºC
16202226
Freezing Water Flow (m3/h)
Based on Cryogenic Tem. -10ºC
15192125
Freezing Water Flow (m3/h)28354147
Head Loss (m3/h)51515454
Pipe Dia. (m3/h)2"2"2"2"
Protection Devicesbuilt in high pressure protector, low pressure protector, overload protector, over-voltage or under-voltage, anti-phase and phase sequence protector, frost-preventive switch
SizeL(mm)2175219522452860
W(mm)9359359351015
H(mm)1430150016551710
Unit WeightKg1020106012701370
Operation WeightKg1120118014201550
Operation NoiseDb (A)72727676
Work Condition:
1. The above data is based on brine inlet temp -3ºC, outlet temp -8ºC, cooling water inlet temp 30ºC, outlet temp 35ºC, fouling factor 0.0001ºC/W.
2. No prior notice if any modified about above specification.
3. Please always confirm before you order.
Work Condition:
1. The above data is based on brine inlet temp -3ºC, outlet temp -8ºC, cooling water inlet temp 30ºC, outlet temp 35ºC, fouling factor 0.0001ºC/W.
2. No prior notice if any modified about above specification.
3. Please always confirm before you order.


Structure Drawing

Chemical Industry Water Cooled Screw Chiller with CE Certificate

Work Principle

Chemical Industry Water Cooled Screw Chiller with CE Certificate

 

Applications

Be widely used in plastics, electroplating, electronics manufacturing, pharmaceutical chemicals, food processing, refrigeration and other industrial establishments and guesthouses, hotels, shopping malls, office buildings and other types of civil air-conditioning system.


Package & Shipping
Use standard export plywood case with forklift truck feet, easy to load and unload
5-7 days to finish the production after receiving the deposit
Shipping by LCL or FCL


After-sales service:

12 months quality warranty since the date of delivery.
Free of charge to replace new chillersif quality problems.
Cost price to buy extra parts with Chillers from Ruihai if needed.
24 hours online service by e-mail, WhatsApp, Skype or Telephone Calling.
Installation Video to help installation even send engineer to customer's jobsite if needed.


Necessary info to Quote
1.What is your cooling capacity?_____    Kcal/hr  or   _____KW?
2. What's your power supply?  For example: 220V-50Hz-1N (N=Phase )
3.What refrigerant type do you require? R22 or R134a or R407c?
4. What's your ambient temperature? And what is your chiller inlet and outlet water temperature?
5. Which industry do you use the chiller in?
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Dylan
*From:
To: Mr. Dylan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now